Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2021
Top 13%ODI economy · ranked against 70 qualified
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 10 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 13.00 | 92.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 9.50 | 111.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | — | 112.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | — | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 41 | 41.00 | 8.20 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 33 | 6 | 120 | 20.00 | 3.64 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 7 | 56 | 8.00 | 6.22 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 26 | 4 | 127 | 31.75 | 4.88 | 2w |
| 2018 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 43 | 43.00 | 8.60 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 6.00 | 6.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.0 | 66 | 4 | 3.88 | 16.5 |
| Death (16+) | 24.0 | 83 | 8 | 3.46 | 10.4 |
| 9.50 |
| 111.76 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 33 | 120 | 6 | 3 | 20.00 | 3.64 |
| T20I | 5 | 9 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 8.00 | 6.22 |
| 2 |
| 4 |
| — |
| 66.67 |
| 1 | 8.60 |