Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Jersey · 2024
Top 15%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 373 qualified
Teams: Jersey
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 27 | 26 | — | 112.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 3 | 31 | 16 | — | 91.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 3.75 | 65.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 255.56 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 63 | 15.75 | 6.30 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 12 | 141 | 11.75 | 6.41 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 27.3 | 13 | 179 | 13.77 | 6.51 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 25 | 4 | 127 | 31.75 | 5.08 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22 | 9 | 156 | 17.33 | 7.09 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 19 | 6 | 127 | 21.17 | 6.68 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 19 | 10 | 90 | 9.00 | 4.74 | 4w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 44 | 2 | 7.33 | 22.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.0 | 89 | 4 | 5.24 | 22.3 |
| Death (16+) | 8.2 | 59 | 7 | 7.22 | 8.4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 27.3 | 179 | 13 | 3 | 13.77 | 6.51 |
| 10 |
| 46 |
| 11.50 |
| 80.70 |
| 13 | 6.02 |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 6 | 6.68 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 23 | 23.00 | 256 | 10 | 4.74 |
|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 8 | 8.00 | 61.54 | 13 | 5.70 |
|---|