Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Jersey · 2023
Teams: Jersey
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
64 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 0 | 74 | 43 | 14.80 | 115.63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 60 | 32 | 20.00 | 89.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 146 | 52 | 24.33 | 160.44 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 74 | 43 | 14.80 | 115.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 3 | 2 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 15 | 13 | 13.0 |
5 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
5 dismissals
most runs added together
| 1 |
| 0 |
| — |
| — |
| 2021 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 20.00 |
|---|
| 86.7 |
| 20.0% |
| 73.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 39 | 43 | 43.0 | 110.3 | 5.1% | 30.8% |
| Death (16+) | 10 | 18 | 6.0 | 180.0 | 30.0% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denmark | 30 | 43 | 43.0 | 143.3 | 13.3% | 33.3% |
| Germany | 12 | 16 | 16.0 | 133.3 | 8.3% | 16.7% |
| Austria | 11 | 13 | 13.0 | 118.2 | 27.3% | 63.6% |
| Scotland | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Italy | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |