Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2010
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
381 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2010 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 9 | 3 | 199 | 55 | 33.17 | 67.46 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| T20I | 8 | 6 | 1 | 95 | 37 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 73 | 40 | 14.60 | 62.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 99 | 50 | 33.00 | 123.75 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 218 | 43 | 19.82 | 107.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 79 | 48 | — | 192.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 71 | 62 | 23.67 | 71.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 82.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 9.00 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | ODI | 9 | 3 | 199 | 55 | 33.17 | 67.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 95 | 37 | 19.00 | 121.79 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2011 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 18 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2010 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 8 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 71 | 32 | 10.7 | 45.1 | 0.0% | 63.4% |
| vs Pace | 9 | 6 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 47 | 32 | 32.0 |
| 19.00 |
| 121.79 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 6 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 4.00 |
| 5 |
| 90 |
| 22.50 |
| 73.17 |
| — | 7.00 |
| 2011 | 4 | 18 | 9.00 | 81.82 | — | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2010 | 22 | 294 | 26.73 | 78.82 | — | 4.00 |
|---|
| 2009 | 22 | 354 | 16.86 | 86.55 | — | — |
|---|
| 2008 | 25 | 609 | 30.45 | 74.82 | 2 | 5.06 |
|---|
| 2007 | 1 | 10 | — | 58.82 | — | — |
|---|
| 2006 | 21 | 360 | 17.14 | 55.47 | — | — |
|---|
| 68.1 |
| 4.3% |
| 46.8% |
| Death (16+) | 334 | 269 | 26.9 | 80.5 | 7.2% | 52.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 248 | 176 | 44.0 | 71.0 | 6.0% | 57.3% |
| New Zealand | 30 | 27 | 27.0 | 90.0 | 6.7% | 40.0% |
| Bangladesh | 30 | 37 | — | 123.3 | 10.0% | 26.7% |
| England | 26 | 16 | 16.0 | 61.5 | 7.7% | 61.5% |
| Zimbabwe | 22 | 25 | 12.5 | 113.6 | 9.1% | 31.8% |
| Australia | 15 | 12 | 12.0 | 80.0 | 6.7% | 40.0% |
| Pakistan | 6 | 2 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| West Indies | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |