Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2023
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
368 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 5 | 0 | 143 | 74 | 28.60 | 79.89 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| T20I | 15 | 10 | 3 | 140 | 44 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2.33 | 28.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 27 | 26 | 13.50 | 108.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 6.00 | 61.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 11.33 | 62.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 6 | 354 | 53 | 27.23 | 127.34 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 5.00 | 32.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 143 | 74 | 28.60 | 79.89 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 140 | 44 | 20.00 | 113.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 53.33 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 67 | 62 | 62.0 | 92.5 | 7.5% | 46.3% |
| vs Pace | 157 | 160 | 22.9 | 101.9 | 10.2% | 42.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 88 | 76 | 38.0 |
| 20.00 |
| 113.82 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 24 |
| 24.00 |
| 53.33 |
| 86.4 |
| 9.1% |
| 53.4% |
| Death (16+) | 280 | 257 | 28.6 | 91.8 | 8.6% | 45.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 177 | 185 | 30.8 | 104.5 | 11.3% | 44.1% |
| Netherlands | 155 | 126 | 63.0 | 81.3 | 7.1% | 48.4% |
| Namibia | 19 | 15 | 7.5 | 78.9 | 5.3% | 52.6% |
| West Indies | 15 | 5 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Uganda | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |