Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2020
Teams: Germany
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
260 recorded batting balls
2020 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 7 | 3 | 348 | 101 | 87.00 | 127.47 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 268 | 58 | 38.29 | 97.10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 66 | 46 | 16.50 | 82.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 230 | 87 | 230.00 | 121.05 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 35 | 28 | 11.67 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 129 | 34 | 32.25 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 348 | 101 | 87.00 | 127.47 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 36.5 | 8 | 176 | 22.00 | 4.78 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 20 | — | 6.67 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 81 | 20.25 | 6.23 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 2.4 | 1 | 28 | 28.00 | 10.50 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 67 | 16.75 | 6.09 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 27 | 5 | 62 | 12.40 | 2.30 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 67 | 58 | — | 86.6 | 7.5% | 41.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 138 | 182 | 182.0 | 131.9 | 15.2% | 23.9% |
| Death (16+) | 55 | 91 | 45.5 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 27 | 62 | 5 | 2 | 12.40 | 2.30 |
| 3 |
| 35 |
| 11.67 |
| 55.56 |
| 1 | 10.50 |
| 2021 | 7 | 129 | 32.25 | 60.00 | 4 | 6.09 |
|---|
| 2020 | 9 | 348 | 87.00 | 127 | 5 | 2.30 |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 39 | 19.50 | 70.91 | 4 | 8.88 |
|---|
| 165.5 |
| 23.6% |
| 25.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 170 | 223 | 223.0 | 131.2 | 15.9% | 28.8% |
| Oman | 90 | 108 | 54.0 | 120.0 | 13.3% | 28.9% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 16.0 | 24 | 2 | 1.50 | 12.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 20 | 3 | 2.00 | 6.7 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | — |