Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Netherlands · 2019
Top 13%T20I economy · ranked against 122 qualified
Teams: Durham, Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
196 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 3 | 243 | 43 | 30.38 | 123.98 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 12 | 5 | 296 | 69 | 42.29 | 132.14 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 75 | 32 | 18.75 | 129.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 54 | 54 | 54.00 | 65.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 168 | 83 | 33.60 | 169.70 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 12.00 | 68.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 50 | 34 | 16.67 | 106.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 302 | 69 | 27.45 | 77.24 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 148 | 62 | 29.60 | 116.54 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 57 | 35 | 19.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 13 | 2 | 108 | 54.00 | 8.31 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 69 | — | 11.50 | 0w |
| 2025 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 1.82 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 37 | — | 12.33 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 18 | 5 | 63 | 12.60 | 3.50 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 68 | 17.00 | 5.67 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 69.2 | 7 | 358 | 51.14 | 5.16 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 37 | 37.00 | 5.29 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 18 | — | 4.50 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 34 | 34.00 | 11.33 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 17 | 16 | 8.0 | 94.1 | 0.0% | 29.4% |
| vs Pace | 13 | 28 | 28.0 | 215.4 | 38.5% | 15.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 28 | 28 | 28.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 25 | 147 | 5 | 1 | 29.40 | 5.88 |
| 11 |
| 302 |
| 27.45 |
| 77.24 |
| 7 | 5.16 |
| 2022 | 6 | 148 | 29.60 | 117 | 1 | 5.29 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 57 | 19.00 | 100 | 1 | 7.43 |
|---|
| 2019 | 11 | 243 | 30.38 | 124 | 5 | 5.88 |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 10.7% |
| 35.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 139 | 157 | 26.2 | 112.9 | 8.6% | 30.9% |
| Death (16+) | 29 | 58 | — | 200.0 | 27.6% | 10.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papua New Guinea | 42 | 39 | 39.0 | 92.9 | 2.4% | 35.7% |
| Singapore | 36 | 34 | — | 94.4 | 5.6% | 36.1% |
| Ireland | 27 | 34 | 17.0 | 125.9 | 14.8% | 22.2% |
| Nepal | 20 | 29 | 29.0 | 145.0 | 15.0% | 30.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 18 | 18 | 18.0 | 100.0 | 5.6% | 27.8% |
| Bermuda | 18 | 43 | — | 238.9 | 38.9% | 11.1% |
| Scotland | 15 | 22 | 22.0 | 146.7 | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Oman | 10 | 15 | 15.0 | 150.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Hong Kong | 10 | 9 | — | 90.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 60 | 2 | 6.67 | 30.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 15.0 | 80 | 3 | 5.33 | 26.7 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | — |