Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2025
Top 3%ODI strike rate · ranked against 152 qualified
Teams: Mumbai Indians, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
494 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 8 | 3 | 210 | 67 | 42.00 | 122.09 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 |
| T20I | 12 | 10 | 4 | 104 | 30 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 32 | 50.00 | 161.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 8 | 3 | 210 | 67 | 42.00 | 122.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 104 | 30 | 17.33 | 113.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 4 | 1 | 164 | 100 | 54.67 | 72.89 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 40 | 40 | — | 90.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 1 | 81 | 81 | 81.00 | 86.17 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 20.1 | 12 | 195 | 16.25 | 9.67 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 31 | 13 | 242 | 18.62 | 7.81 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 74.4 | 8 | 508 | 63.50 | 6.80 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 44 | 20 | 350 | 17.50 | 7.95 | 4w |
| 2025 | Test | 34 | 6 | 120 | 20.00 | 3.53 | 5w |
| 2024 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 69 | 69.00 | 7.67 | 1w |
| 2024 | Test | 26.4 | 5 | 117 | 23.40 | 4.39 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 173 | 132 | 44.0 | 76.3 | 6.4% | 51.4% |
| vs Pace | 91 | 79 | 19.8 | 86.8 | 9.9% | 54.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 43 | 48 | 16.0 |
| 17.33 |
| 113.04 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 2 |
| Test | 2 | 4 | 1 | 164 | 100 | 54.67 | 72.89 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 74.4 | 508 | 8 | 2 | 63.50 | 6.80 |
| T20I | 13 | 44 | 350 | 20 | 4 | 17.50 | 7.95 |
| Test | 4 | 34 | 120 | 6 | 5 | 20.00 | 3.53 |
| 111.6 |
| 11.6% |
| 34.9% |
| Death (16+) | 451 | 432 | 39.3 | 95.8 | 10.6% | 47.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 179 | 159 | 159.0 | 88.8 | 9.5% | 49.7% |
| India | 162 | 154 | 30.8 | 95.1 | 11.1% | 50.0% |
| Pakistan | 89 | 104 | 26.0 | 116.9 | 13.5% | 36.0% |
| England | 29 | 32 | — | 110.3 | 10.3% | 34.5% |
| Australia | 29 | 20 | 6.7 | 69.0 | 6.9% | 58.6% |
| New Zealand | 6 | 11 | 11.0 | 183.3 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19.0 | 117 | 8 | 6.16 | 14.6 |
| Middle (7–15) | 46.0 | 295 | 7 | 6.41 | 42.1 |
| Death (16+) | 97.7 | 618 | 19 | 6.33 | 32.5 |