Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Ireland Republic · 2021
Top 14%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 91 qualified
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
69 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 8.50 | 77.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T20I | 8 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 3 | 9 | 7 | — | 112.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | — | 109.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 40 | 40 | — | 90.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | — | 43.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3.67 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 8.50 | 77.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2.00 | 34.78 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 17.5 | 10 | 154 | 15.40 | 8.64 | 4w |
| 2025 | Test | 12 | 0 | 54 | — | 4.50 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 28 | 7 | 164 | 23.43 | 5.86 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 26 | 11 | 244 | 22.18 | 9.38 | 3w |
| 2024 | Test | 24 | 3 | 77 | 25.67 | 3.21 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 51 | 13 | 270 | 20.77 | 5.29 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 20.5 | 10 | 156 | 15.60 | 7.49 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 49.3 | 12 | 312 | 26.00 | 6.30 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 37 | 19 | 289 | 15.21 | 7.81 | 4w |
| 2021 | ODI | 60.2 | 10 | 259 | 25.90 | 4.29 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 39.3 | 7 | 305 | 43.57 | 7.72 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 9 | 5 | — | 55.6 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| vs Pace | 33 | 30 | 7.5 | 90.9 | 12.1% | 51.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2.00 |
| 34.78 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 60.2 | 259 | 10 | 4 | 25.90 | 4.29 |
| T20I | 10 | 39.3 | 305 | 7 | 2 | 43.57 | 7.72 |
| 13 |
| 47 |
| — |
| 78.33 |
| 23 | 5.93 |
| 2022 | 16 | 14 | 2.33 | 66.67 | 31 | 6.95 |
|---|
| 2021 | 20 | 25 | 4.17 | 55.56 | 17 | 5.65 |
|---|
| 2020 | 6 | 21 | 10.50 | 72.41 | 8 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 2 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 11 | 8.63 |
|---|
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 12.00 |
|---|
| 2017 | 5 | 4 | 4.00 | 57.14 | 7 | 6.46 |
|---|
| 2016 | 5 | 2 | 2.00 | 18.18 | 6 | 8.86 |
|---|
| 2015 | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7 | 4.91 |
|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 8 | 4.25 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Death (16+) | 68 | 58 | 9.7 | 85.3 | 8.8% | 54.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 33 | 30 | 15.0 | 90.9 | 12.1% | 54.5% |
| Zimbabwe | 13 | 17 | 17.0 | 130.8 | 15.4% | 46.2% |
| United Arab Emirates | 11 | 6 | 6.0 | 54.5 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Netherlands | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Namibia | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 42.0 | 180 | 6 | 4.29 | 30.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 22.0 | 134 | 1 | 6.09 | 134.0 |
| Death (16+) | 44.8 | 288 | 10 | 6.42 | 28.8 |