Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
83 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 4.50 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T20I | 8 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 8 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 45 | 24 | 15.00 | 63.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | — | 23.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | — | 166.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 10.50 | 44.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 4.50 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 5.50 | 51.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 30 | 3 | 184 | 61.33 | 6.13 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 12.3 | 3 | 110 | 36.67 | 8.80 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 46 | — | 7.67 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 70 | 35.00 | 5.38 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 57 | 11.40 | 5.70 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 19 | 3 | 118 | 39.33 | 6.21 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18.3 | 4 | 157 | 39.25 | 8.49 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 49 | 49.00 | 5.44 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 38 | 10 | 3.3 | 26.3 | 0.0% | 78.9% |
| vs Pace | 43 | 25 | 8.3 | 58.1 | 7.0% | 72.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 26 | 10 | 10.0 |
| 5.50 |
| 51.16 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 19 | 118 | 3 | 1 | 39.33 | 6.21 |
| T20I | 8 | 18.3 | 157 | 4 | 3 | 39.25 | 8.49 |
| 11 |
| 31 |
| 5.17 |
| 48.44 |
| 7 | 7.33 |
| 2021 | 2 | 8 | 8.00 | 66.67 | 1 | 5.44 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| 38.5 |
| 0.0% |
| 69.2% |
| Death (16+) | 57 | 27 | 5.4 | 47.4 | 5.3% | 75.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 59 | 29 | 7.3 | 49.2 | 3.4% | 71.2% |
| South Africa | 19 | 6 | — | 31.6 | 5.3% | 84.2% |
| New Zealand | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 76 | 1 | 7.60 | 76.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 13.0 | 69 | 4 | 5.31 | 17.3 |
| Death (16+) | 14.5 | 101 | 2 | 6.97 | 50.5 |