Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Ireland Republic · 2025
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
352 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 118 | 63 | 39.33 | 69.41 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| T20I | 5 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 26 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 108 | 54 | 27.00 | 128.57 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 118 | 63 | 39.33 | 69.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 61 | 26 | 15.25 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 49 | 44 | 24.50 | 43.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 54 | 34 | 27.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 157 | 49 | 17.44 | 120.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 344 | 120 | 34.40 | 97.45 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 316 | 61 | 31.60 | 133.33 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 82 | 33 | 20.50 | 43.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 102 | 43 | 17.00 | 67.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 267 | 72 | 26.70 | 135.53 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 134 | 56 | 44.67 | 85.90 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 109 | 24 | 15.57 | 117.20 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 3 | 33 | 11.00 | 3.67 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 114 | 114.00 | 10.36 | 1w |
| 2025 | Test | 10 | 0 | 45 | — | 4.50 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 12 | 1 | 70 | 70.00 | 5.83 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 0 | 141 | — | 9.40 | 0w |
| 2024 | Test | 13 | 1 | 45 | 45.00 | 3.46 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 76.1 | 13 | 475 | 36.54 | 6.24 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 31 | 6 | 241 | 40.17 | 7.77 | 2w |
| 2023 | Test | 34 | 2 | 172 | 86.00 | 5.06 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 43 | 7 | 229 | 32.71 | 5.33 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 23 | 4 | 199 | 49.75 | 8.65 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 3 | — | 0.75 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 30.1 | 13 | 246 | 18.92 | 8.15 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 48 | 30 | — | 62.5 | 2.1% | 52.1% |
| vs Pace | 104 | 80 | 26.7 | 76.9 | 9.6% | 63.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 32 | 24 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 15.25 |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 44 | 24.50 | 43.36 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 9 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 11.00 | 3.67 |
| T20I | 6 | 11 | 114 | 1 | 1 | 114.00 | 10.36 |
| Test | 1 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 4.50 |
| 35 |
| 742 |
| 30.92 |
| 95.37 |
| 21 | 6.29 |
| 2022 | 19 | 369 | 23.06 | 106 | 11 | 6.48 |
|---|
| 2021 | 13 | 243 | 24.30 | 97.59 | 13 | 7.29 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 127 | 127 | 61.95 | 5 | 6.70 |
|---|
| 75.0 |
| 12.5% |
| 71.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 111 | 81 | 27.0 | 73.0 | 4.5% | 49.5% |
| Death (16+) | 209 | 129 | 21.5 | 61.7 | 6.7% | 67.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 203 | 150 | 37.5 | 73.9 | 5.9% | 54.7% |
| Bangladesh | 146 | 82 | 20.5 | 56.2 | 7.5% | 72.6% |
| England | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 45 | 0 | 11.25 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 5.0 | 48 | 1 | 9.60 | 48.0 |
| Death (16+) | 21.0 | 95 | 3 | 4.52 | 31.7 |