Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 13%T20I economy · ranked against 203 qualified
Teams: Botswana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
57 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 32 | 8.40 | 73.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 13.50 | 108.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 3.33 | 38.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 42 | 32 | 8.40 | 73.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18.3 | 11 | 78 | 7.09 | 4.22 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 3 | 135 | 45.00 | 8.44 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 24 | 9 | 132 | 14.67 | 5.50 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 24.4 | 16 | 129 | 8.06 | 5.23 | 5w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15.5 | 11 | 51 | 4.64 | 3.22 | 4w |
| 2019 | T20I | 13.1 | 8 | 104 | 13.00 | 7.90 | 4w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 39 | 2 | 7.80 | 19.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 74 | 3 | 5.29 | 24.7 |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 3.60 | 4.5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 24 | 132 | 9 | 3 | 14.67 | 5.50 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| 0.00 |
| 0.00 |
| 16 | 5.23 |
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 11 | 3.22 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 6 | 6.00 | 54.55 | 8 | 7.90 |
|---|