Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 9%T20I strike rate · ranked against 286 qualified
Teams: Italy
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
135 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 2 | 176 | 86 | 22.00 | 127.54 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2.67 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 176 | 86 | 22.00 | 127.54 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 45 | 18 | 9.00 | 95.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 56 | 36 | 8.00 | 84.85 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 56 | 56.00 | 6.22 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 16.4 | 2 | 119 | 59.50 | 7.14 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 81 | 40.50 | 6.75 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 58 | 19.33 | 7.25 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| vs Pace | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 75 | 107 | 21.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 16.4 | 119 | 2 | 2 | 59.50 | 7.14 |
| 7 |
| 56 |
| 8.00 |
| 84.85 |
| 3 | 7.25 |
| 142.7 |
| 28.0% |
| 45.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 59 | 65 | 32.5 | 110.2 | 15.3% | 40.7% |
| Death (16+) | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jersey | 54 | 86 | 86.0 | 159.3 | 27.8% | 27.8% |
| Sweden | 40 | 54 | — | 135.0 | 22.5% | 40.0% |
| Netherlands | 10 | 2 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Isle of Man | 9 | 13 | 13.0 | 144.4 | 33.3% | 55.6% |
| Spain | 8 | 9 | 9.0 | 112.5 | 25.0% | 62.5% |
| Ireland | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| Germany | 7 | 7 | 7.0 | 100.0 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 8.7 | 40 | 2 | 4.62 | 20.0 |
| Death (16+) | 8.0 | 59 | 0 | 7.38 | — |