Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
418 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 19 | 2 | 381 | 62 | 22.41 | 90.50 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 7 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 150 | 69 | 25.00 | 110.29 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 411 | 82 | 27.40 | 99.52 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 2 | 381 | 62 | 22.41 | 90.50 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 24 | 0 | 279 | 52 | 11.63 | 68.72 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 52 | 19 | 10.40 | 63.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 39 | 22 | 19.50 | 69.64 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 11 | 15 | — | 136.4 | 18.2% | 36.4% |
| vs Pace | 29 | 25 | — | 86.2 | 10.3% | 55.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 221 | 229 | 25.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
19 innings · 6-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
17 dismissals
most runs added together
| 10 |
| 52 |
| 10.40 |
| 63.41 |
| 2021 | 3 | 39 | 19.50 | 69.64 |
|---|
| 103.6 |
| 15.4% |
| 52.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 188 | 145 | 29.0 | 77.1 | 6.9% | 51.6% |
| Death (16+) | 9 | 7 | — | 77.8 | 0.0% | 22.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Botswana | 120 | 128 | 64.0 | 106.7 | 12.5% | 45.0% |
| Kenya | 104 | 96 | 48.0 | 92.3 | 10.6% | 45.2% |
| Malawi | 80 | 69 | 23.0 | 86.3 | 12.5% | 57.5% |
| Zimbabwe | 39 | 36 | — | 92.3 | 10.3% | 51.3% |
| Uganda | 39 | 24 | 8.0 | 61.5 | 7.7% | 61.5% |
| Nigeria | 20 | 19 | 9.5 | 95.0 | 15.0% | 60.0% |
| Mozambique | 11 | 8 | 8.0 | 72.7 | 9.1% | 63.6% |
| Seychelles | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |