Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2025
Top 16%T20 strike rate · ranked against 90 qualified
Teams: Warwickshire, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
110 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 184 | 64 | 36.80 | 167.27 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 4 | 217 | 72 | 54.25 | 169.53 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 7 | 2 | 184 | 64 | 36.80 | 167.27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 12.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 23 | 4 | 208 | 52.00 | 9.04 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 12 | 3 | 151 | 50.33 | 12.58 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 17 | — | 8.50 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 82 | 41.00 | 9.11 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 28 | 41 | — | 146.4 | 17.9% | 25.0% |
| vs Pace | 66 | 116 | 23.2 | 175.8 | 27.3% | 22.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 43 | 82 | 41.0 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 5 | 12 | 151 | 3 | 1 | 50.33 | 12.58 |
| 190.7 |
| 34.9% |
| 25.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 51 | 65 | 21.7 | 127.5 | 13.7% | 21.6% |
| Death (16+) | 16 | 37 | — | 231.3 | 31.3% | 12.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leicestershire | 48 | 64 | — | 133.3 | 16.7% | 20.8% |
| Worcestershire | 17 | 31 | 31.0 | 182.4 | 29.4% | 17.6% |
| Durham | 17 | 19 | 19.0 | 111.8 | 11.8% | 35.3% |
| Lancashire | 12 | 32 | 32.0 | 266.7 | 58.3% | 25.0% |
| Derbyshire | 8 | 25 | — | 312.5 | 37.5% | 0.0% |
| Somerset | 6 | 12 | 12.0 | 200.0 | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Northamptonshire | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 36 | 0 | 12.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 6.0 | 81 | 0 | 13.50 | — |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 29 | 3 | 9.67 | 9.7 |