Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2022
Teams: Sydney Thunder, Lahore Qalandars, Nottinghamshire, Somerset, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
39 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 28 | 34.00 | 141.67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 19 | 6 | 264 | 48 | 20.31 | 174.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 9 | 3 | 115 | 33 | 19.17 | 164.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 34 | 28 | 34.00 | 141.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 42 | 41 | 21.00 | 233.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | — | 240.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 74.4 | 27 | 678 | 25.11 | 9.08 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 34.5 | 15 | 341 | 22.73 | 9.79 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 14.1 | 3 | 127 | 42.33 | 8.96 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 86 | 28.67 | 10.75 | 2w |
| 2020 | T20I | 5.4 | 1 | 70 | 70.00 | 12.35 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 32 | 1 | 6.40 | 32.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 5.3 | 52 | 0 | 9.75 | — |
| Death (16+) | 3.8 | 37 | 2 | 9.65 | 18.5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 14.1 | 127 | 3 | 2 | 42.33 | 8.96 |
| 2 |
| 42 |
| 21.00 |
| 233 |
| 3 | 10.75 |
| 2020 | 2 | 12 | — | 240 | 1 | 12.35 |
|---|