Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2021
Top 8%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 108 qualified
Teams: Rangpur Riders, Yorkshire, Gloucestershire, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,187 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 2 | 134 | 68 | 44.67 | 89.33 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| T20I | 16 | 15 | 2 | 316 | 76 | 24.31 | 110.88 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 9 |
| Test | 4 | 7 | 0 | 233 | 82 | 33.29 | 42.60 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 1 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 16.50 | 5.50 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 2 | 451 | 91 | 37.58 | 125.28 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 7 | 0 | 111 | 51 | 15.86 | 103.74 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 12 | 1 | 740 | 140 | 67.27 | 99.46 | 4 | 3 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 139 | 54 | 23.17 | 105.30 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 295 | 134 | 73.75 | 101.03 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 373 | 78 | 31.08 | 137.64 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 3 | 0 | 38 | 25 | 12.67 | 30.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 134 | 68 | 44.67 | 89.33 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 316 | 76 | 24.31 | 110.88 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 7 | 0 | 233 | 82 | 33.29 | 42.60 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 332 | 99 | 47.43 | 143.72 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 2.3 | 1 | 17 | 17.00 | 6.80 | 1w |
| 2022 | Test | 3 | 0 | 15 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | Test | 6 | 2 | 33 | 16.50 | 5.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 116 | 59 | 19.7 | 50.9 | 2.6% | 60.3% |
| vs Pace | 389 | 284 | 47.3 | 73.0 | 9.8% | 65.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 172 | 113 | 14.1 | 65.7 | 9.3% | 66.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 395 | 385 | 77.0 | 97.5 | 12.4% | 49.9% |
| Death (16+) | 620 | 328 | 32.8 | 52.9 | 6.1% | 70.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 488 | 210 | 30.0 | 43.0 | 5.5% | 78.3% |
| India | 422 | 320 | 64.0 | 75.8 | 10.2% | 60.0% |
| Pakistan | 121 | 101 | 20.2 | 83.5 | 8.3% | 47.1% |
| Sri Lanka | 75 | 93 | 23.3 | 124.0 | 14.7% | 41.3% |
| New Zealand | 30 | 41 | 41.0 | 136.7 | 16.7% | 30.0% |
| South Africa | 26 | 33 | 33.0 | 126.9 | 15.4% | 42.3% |
| Bangladesh | 25 | 28 | — | 112.0 | 12.0% | 28.0% |