Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2022
Teams: Mumbai Indians, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
86 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 62 | 38 | 15.50 | 89.86 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| T20I | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 12.50 | 131.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 62 | 38 | 15.50 | 89.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 182.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21 | — | 262.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | — | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 25.3 | 8 | 265 | 33.13 | 10.39 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 44 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 41 | 8 | 217 | 27.13 | 5.29 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 20.5 | 6 | 179 | 29.83 | 8.59 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 37 | 18.50 | 5.29 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6.2 | 2 | 68 | 34.00 | 10.74 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 111 | 111.00 | 9.25 | 1w |
| 2019 | ODI | 17 | 1 | 92 | 92.00 | 5.41 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 27.5 | 14 | 188 | 13.43 | 6.75 | 6w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 8 | 12 | — | 150.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 34 | 44 | 11.0 | 129.4 | 17.6% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 12 | 18 | — |
| 31.00 |
| 182.35 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 41 | 217 | 8 | 3 | 27.13 | 5.29 |
| T20I | 6 | 20.5 | 179 | 6 | 2 | 29.83 | 8.59 |
| 3 |
| 21 |
| — |
| 263 |
| 4 | 7.88 |
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 9.25 |
|---|
| 2019 | 11 | 7 | — | 77.78 | 15 | 6.25 |
|---|
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 10.75 |
|---|
| 150.0 |
| 25.0% |
| 41.7% |
| Death (16+) | 74 | 75 | 15.0 | 101.4 | 14.9% | 64.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 38 | 38 | 38.0 | 100.0 | 15.8% | 63.2% |
| Bangladesh | 21 | 11 | 5.5 | 52.4 | 4.8% | 71.4% |
| South Africa | 17 | 31 | 31.0 | 182.4 | 29.4% | 41.2% |
| New Zealand | 9 | 12 | 12.0 | 133.3 | 22.2% | 77.8% |
| Zimbabwe | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 34.8 | 164 | 8 | 4.71 | 20.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 21.0 | 118 | 4 | 5.62 | 29.5 |
| Death (16+) | 14.0 | 135 | 2 | 9.64 | 67.5 |