Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 14%T20I strike rate · ranked against 249 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
662 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 7 | 1 | 170 | 106 | 28.33 | 85.00 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| T20I | 35 | 30 | 12 | 375 | 49 | 20.83 | 132.98 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 2 |
| Test | 2 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 57 | 24.33 | 49.66 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 65.2 | 398 | 11 | 3 | 36.18 | 6.09 |
| T20I | 34 | 117.5 | 929 | 34 | 5 | 27.32 | 7.88 |
| Test | 2 | 24.1 | 77 | 3 | 2 | 25.67 | 3.19 |
| Season | M | Runs | Avg | SR | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 46 | 618 | 22.89 | 98.25 | 48 | 6.77 |
| 2025 | 42 | 769 | 48.06 | 97.10 | 62 | 5.68 |
| 2024 | 34 | 210 | 30.00 | 78.95 | 48 | 4.32 |
| 2023 | 25 | 325 | 25.00 | 65.00 | 34 | 3.93 |
| 2022 | 40 | 657 | 36.50 | 95.77 | 47 | 5.39 |
| 2021 | 20 | 362 | 45.25 | 50.99 | 12 | 4.74 |
| 2020 | 10 | 158 | 31.60 | 101 | 11 | 6.70 |
| 2019 | 26 | 281 | 17.56 | 65.35 | 34 | 4.32 |
| 2018 | 27 | 329 | 29.91 | 73.60 | 20 | 5.54 |
| 2017 | 19 | 599 | 39.93 | 62.66 | 18 | 3.76 |
| 2016 | 1 | 13 | — | 100 | 1 | 4.75 |
| 2015 | 2 | 44 | — | 56.41 | 2 | 4.06 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 170 | 106 | 28.33 | 85.00 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 30 | 12 | 375 | 49 | 20.83 | 132.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 3 | 0 | 73 | 57 | 24.33 | 49.66 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 19 | 7 | 727 | 93 | 60.58 | 96.42 | 7 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 42 | 7 | 10.50 | 110.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 4 | 135 | 39 | 33.75 | 74.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 73 | 30 | 24.33 | 94.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 28.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 66 | 24 | 16.50 | 62.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 94 | 33 | 15.67 | 102.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 3 | 0 | 165 | 78 | 55.00 | 54.64 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 14 | 6 | 287 | 69 | 35.88 | 69.32 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 19 | 9 | 370 | 64 | 37.00 | 136.03 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 138 | 36 | 27.60 | 65.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 6 | 72 | 24 | 72.00 | 86.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 4 | 2 | 152 | 66 | 76.00 | 36.45 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 65.2 | 11 | 398 | 36.18 | 6.09 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 117.5 | 34 | 929 | 27.32 | 7.88 | 5w |
| 2026 | Test | 24.1 | 3 | 77 | 25.67 | 3.19 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 175.1 | 34 | 909 | 26.74 | 5.19 | 5w |
| 2025 | T20I | 66 | 28 | 461 | 16.46 | 6.98 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 78 | 20 | 342 | 17.10 | 4.38 | 6w |
| 2024 | T20I | 73 | 24 | 454 | 18.92 | 6.22 | 3w |
| 2024 | Test | 66 | 4 | 142 | 35.50 | 2.15 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 45 | 8 | 163 | 20.38 | 3.62 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 53.2 | 19 | 319 | 16.79 | 5.98 | 3w |
| 2023 | Test | 46.3 | 7 | 87 | 12.43 | 1.87 | 5w |
| 2022 | ODI | 109.3 | 18 | 531 | 29.50 | 4.85 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 85.3 | 29 | 521 | 17.97 | 6.09 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 55 | 2 | 296 | 148.00 | 5.38 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 27.4 | 5 | 199 | 39.80 | 7.19 | 1w |
| 2021 | Test | 43 | 5 | 101 | 20.20 | 2.35 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 255 | 186 | 16.9 | 72.9 | 6.3% | 51.4% |
| vs Pace | 284 | 315 | 22.5 | 110.9 | 15.1% | 41.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13 | 16 | — | 123.1 | 23.1% | 46.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 117 | 127 | 42.3 | 108.5 | 9.4% | 28.2% |
| Death (16+) | 532 | 485 | 20.2 | 91.2 | 11.7% | 49.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 161 | 123 | 30.8 | 76.4 | 8.7% | 54.7% |
| Zimbabwe W | 126 | 155 | 77.5 | 123.0 | 18.3% | 33.3% |
| Australia | 121 | 53 | 7.6 | 43.8 | 4.1% | 71.1% |
| South Africa W | 63 | 75 | 25.0 | 119.0 | 12.7% | 30.2% |
| South Africa | 63 | 75 | 25.0 | 119.0 | 12.7% | 30.2% |
| Australia W | 61 | 37 | 7.4 | 60.7 | 4.9% | 55.7% |
| England W | 41 | 56 | 18.7 | 136.6 | 17.1% | 24.4% |
| Pakistan W | 9 | 12 | — | 133.3 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| Pakistan | 9 | 12 | — | 133.3 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| Netherlands W | 2 | 10 | — | 500.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 74 | 2 | 7.40 | 37.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 91.0 | 636 | 17 | 6.99 | 37.4 |
| Death (16+) | 114.8 | 752 | 29 | 6.55 | 25.9 |