Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Top 7%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 138 qualified
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
92 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 6 | 1 | 56 | 24 | 11.20 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| T20I | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 146.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | — | 37.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 43 | 16 | 10.75 | 89.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 9.50 | 86.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 44 | 15 | 14.67 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 15.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 56 | 24 | 11.20 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 82 | 35 | 10.25 | 78.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 31 | 3 | 185 | 61.67 | 5.97 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 125 | 62.50 | 13.89 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 84 | 16 | 487 | 30.44 | 5.80 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 3.4 | 1 | 35 | 35.00 | 9.55 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 20 | 1 | 123 | 123.00 | 6.15 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 19.4 | 6 | 137 | 22.83 | 6.97 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 44.4 | 3 | 222 | 74.00 | 4.97 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 27.3 | 5 | 186 | 37.20 | 6.76 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 60 | 3 | 289 | 96.33 | 4.82 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 22.5 | 4 | 119 | 29.75 | 5.21 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 80.5 | 13 | 343 | 26.38 | 4.24 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 20 | 4 | 123 | 30.75 | 6.15 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 20 | 12 | 4.0 | 60.0 | 5.0% | 70.0% |
| vs Pace | 24 | 23 | 23.0 | 95.8 | 12.5% | 45.8% |
| Death (16+) | 92 | 71 | 11.8 |
| 1.50 |
| 33.33 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 60 | 289 | 3 | 1 | 96.33 | 4.82 |
| T20I | 8 | 22.5 | 119 | 4 | 2 | 29.75 | 5.21 |
| 16 |
| 59 |
| 14.75 |
| 76.62 |
| 8 | 5.65 |
| 2022 | 19 | 59 | 8.43 | 74.68 | 7 | 4.93 |
|---|
| 2021 | 17 | 90 | 9.00 | 76.92 | 17 | 4.62 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6 | 5.31 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 16 | 3.20 | 64.00 | 7 | 5.85 |
|---|
| 2018 | 14 | 30 | 15.00 | 75.00 | 8 | 5.11 |
|---|
| 2017 | 7 | 21 | 4.20 | 31.82 | 7 | 5.34 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 7.00 |
|---|
| 77.2 |
| 7.6% |
| 54.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 36 | 24 | 24.0 | 66.7 | 5.6% | 58.3% |
| England | 16 | 6 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Australia | 13 | 10 | 5.0 | 76.9 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| Bangladesh | 12 | 12 | — | 100.0 | 8.3% | 33.3% |
| South Africa | 9 | 13 | 13.0 | 144.4 | 22.2% | 33.3% |
| New Zealand | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 16.7% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 48.0 | 200 | 6 | 4.17 | 33.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.0 | 61 | 1 | 3.59 | 61.0 |
| Death (16+) | 17.8 | 114 | 0 | 6.39 | — |