Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2024
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
427 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 33 | 15.00 | 97.83 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 1 | 226 | 96 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 179 | 73 | 17.90 | 111.87 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 89 | 44 | 17.80 | 117.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 45 | 33 | 15.00 | 97.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 226 | 96 | 20.55 | 134.52 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 67 | 57 | 33.50 | 40.36 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 75 | 34 | 25.00 | 63.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 104 | 26 | 14.86 | 110.64 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 42 | — | 14.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 15 | — | 7.50 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 28 | — | 28.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 12.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | Test | 3 | 0 | 13 | — | 4.33 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 13 | 8 | — | 61.5 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| vs Pace | 123 | 53 | 17.7 | 43.1 | 5.7% | 77.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 79 | 113 | 28.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 20.55 |
| 134.52 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 21 |
| 10 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 57 | 33.50 | 40.36 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 28.00 |
| 11 |
| 179 |
| 17.90 |
| 84.04 |
| — | 6.25 |
| 143.0 |
| 27.8% |
| 53.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 162 | 184 | 20.4 | 113.6 | 13.6% | 42.0% |
| Death (16+) | 186 | 100 | 33.3 | 53.8 | 4.3% | 68.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 166 | 67 | 33.5 | 40.4 | 3.6% | 77.1% |
| India | 117 | 134 | 33.5 | 114.5 | 12.8% | 37.6% |
| Pakistan | 79 | 67 | 11.2 | 84.8 | 11.4% | 57.0% |
| Rwanda | 43 | 90 | 90.0 | 209.3 | 37.2% | 32.6% |
| Seychelles | 13 | 19 | 19.0 | 146.2 | 15.4% | 30.8% |
| Gambia | 5 | 12 | 12.0 | 240.0 | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Mozambique | 3 | 8 | — | 266.7 | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Kenya | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |