Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
334 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 9 | 3 | 152 | 61 | 25.33 | 88.89 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 |
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 28 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 38 | 19 | 12.67 | 56.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 26 | 23 | 26.00 | 92.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 132 | 102 | 26.40 | 70.21 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34 | — | 125.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 55 | 39 | 27.50 | 73.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 6.67 | 29.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 9 | 3 | 152 | 61 | 25.33 | 88.89 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 32 | 28 | 10.67 | 82.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 5 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 5.40 | 35.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 29 | 19 | 14.50 | 37.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 73 | 43 | 24.33 | 107.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 301 | 102 | 33.44 | 67.19 | 1 | 1 |
| 2016 | Test | 12 | 0 | 402 | 116 | 33.50 | 42.49 | 2 | 1 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 64 | 48 | 48.0 | 75.0 | 7.8% | 54.7% |
| vs Pace | 126 | 90 | 11.3 | 71.4 | 7.9% | 61.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 31 | 6 | 3.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 10.67 |
| 82.05 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| Test | 3 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 5.40 | 35.06 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
|---|
| 7 |
| 102 |
| 20.40 |
| 70.34 |
| 2016 | 16 | 703 | 33.48 | 50.43 |
|---|
| 2015 | 4 | 63 | 15.75 | 64.29 |
|---|
| 2014 | 12 | 354 | 29.50 | 74.84 |
|---|
| 2013 | 25 | 820 | 37.27 | 75.58 |
|---|
| 2012 | 13 | 258 | 21.50 | 60.56 |
|---|
| 2011 | 26 | 707 | 32.14 | 72.66 |
|---|
| 2010 | 5 | 77 | 19.25 | 64.17 |
|---|
| 2009 | 4 | 40 | 20.00 | 129 |
|---|
| 19.4 |
| 3.2% |
| 90.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 102 | 70 | 17.5 | 68.6 | 7.8% | 63.7% |
| Death (16+) | 201 | 175 | 25.0 | 87.1 | 9.5% | 54.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 228 | 174 | 19.3 | 76.3 | 8.8% | 61.4% |
| India | 35 | 22 | 22.0 | 62.9 | 8.6% | 71.4% |
| Bangladesh | 35 | 29 | 14.5 | 82.9 | 8.6% | 57.1% |
| Ireland | 32 | 26 | — | 81.3 | 6.3% | 43.8% |
| Pakistan | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |