Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
144 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 153 | 60 | 17.00 | 104.08 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 25.5 | 161 | 9 | 2 | 17.89 | 6.23 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 141 | 92 | 35.25 | 180.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 153 | 60 | 17.00 | 104.08 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 53 | 28 | 26.50 | 129.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 126 | 85 | 21.00 | 114.55 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 7 | 60 | 8.57 | 6.67 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 25.5 | 9 | 161 | 17.89 | 6.23 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| vs Pace | 11 | 17 | 8.5 | 154.5 | 27.3% | 36.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 114 | 118 | 14.8 | 103.5 | 14.0% | 51.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 25 | 25 | — | 100.0 | 8.0% | 40.0% |
| Death (16+) | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzania | 53 | 60 | 60.0 | 113.2 | 13.2% | 39.6% |
| Nigeria | 25 | 34 | 17.0 | 136.0 | 16.0% | 44.0% |
| Uganda | 21 | 22 | 11.0 | 104.8 | 14.3% | 52.4% |
| United Arab Emirates | 18 | 13 | 13.0 | 72.2 | 5.6% | 55.6% |
| Malawi | 13 | 7 | 7.0 | 53.8 | 7.7% | 76.9% |
| Namibia | 12 | 11 | 11.0 | 91.7 | 16.7% | 58.3% |
| Zimbabwe | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 17 | 2 | 5.67 | 8.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 21.8 | 120 | 6 | 5.50 | 20.0 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 16 | 1 | 16.00 | 16.0 |