Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2026
Appears on scorecards as Donovan Ferreira
Top 8%T20 strike rate · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Rajasthan Royals, Titans, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
245 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 425 | 69 | 35.42 | 172.76 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 29 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 18 | 6 | 425 | 69 | 35.42 | 172.76 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 5.00 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 17.00 | 242.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 161 | 30 | 20.13 | 154.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 7.50 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 21 | 5 | 167 | 33.40 | 7.95 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 23 | 2 | 115 | 57.50 | 5.00 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 47.00 | 11.75 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 12.1 | 2 | 99 | 49.50 | 8.14 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 37 | — | 12.33 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 76 | 129 | 64.5 | 169.7 | 22.4% | 32.9% |
| vs Pace | 162 | 277 | 27.7 | 171.0 | 24.7% | 34.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11 | 14 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 21 | 167 | 5 | 3 | 33.40 | 7.95 |
| 127.3 |
| 18.2% |
| 45.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 121 | 153 | 30.6 | 126.4 | 15.7% | 35.5% |
| Death (16+) | 113 | 258 | 36.9 | 228.3 | 34.5% | 30.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 69 | 114 | 38.0 | 165.2 | 24.6% | 37.7% |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 29 | 36 | 36.0 | 124.1 | 13.8% | 37.9% |
| Punjab Kings | 26 | 52 | — | 200.0 | 34.6% | 26.9% |
| Rocks (Boland) | 23 | 26 | 26.0 | 113.0 | 8.7% | 30.4% |
| Gujarat Titans | 16 | 43 | 21.5 | 268.8 | 43.8% | 25.0% |
| Mumbai Indians | 15 | 18 | 18.0 | 120.0 | 13.3% | 46.7% |
| Eastern Strom | 15 | 38 | — | 253.3 | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Delhi Capitals | 15 | 47 | 47.0 | 313.3 | 53.3% | 26.7% |
| Lions | 11 | 9 | 9.0 | 81.8 | 9.1% | 45.5% |
| Knights | 11 | 29 | — | 263.6 | 27.3% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 33 | 0 | 5.50 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 102 | 4 | 8.50 | 25.5 |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 30 | 1 | 10.00 | 30.0 |