Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2013
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
763 recorded batting balls
2013 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 19 | 17 | 2 | 498 | 107 | 33.20 | 81.37 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 3 |
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 1 | 111 | 61 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 303 | 104 | 30.30 | 92.66 | 1 | 1 |
| 2014 | ODI | 23 | 1 | 692 | 77 | 31.45 | 81.89 | 6 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 158 | 89 | 31.60 | 125.40 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 17 | 2 | 498 | 107 | 33.20 | 81.37 | 2 | 1 |
| 2013 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 111 | 61 | 27.75 | 138.75 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 24 | 2 | 718 | 85 | 32.64 | 89.30 | 6 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 271 | 65 | 33.88 | 117.32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 19 | 2 | 844 | 144 | 49.65 | 79.77 | 6 | 2 |
| 2011 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 169 | 86 | 84.50 | 129.01 | 2 | 0 |
| 2010 | ODI | 14 | 3 | 490 | 108 | 44.55 | 80.33 | 4 | 1 |
| 2010 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 343 | 100 | 49.00 | 158.06 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ODI | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 2.73 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 82 | 71 | 35.5 | 86.6 | 9.8% | 48.8% |
| vs Pace | 83 | 58 | 19.3 | 69.9 | 8.4% | 61.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 181 | 138 | 23.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 27.75 |
| 138.75 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 14 |
| 2 |
| 35 |
| 989 |
| 32.97 |
| 95.56 |
| — | — |
| 2011 | 24 | 1013 | 53.32 | 85.20 | — | — |
|---|
| 2010 | 22 | 833 | 46.28 | 101 | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 34 | 811 | 24.58 | 93.43 | — | — |
|---|
| 2008 | 24 | 565 | 26.90 | 70.36 | — | — |
|---|
| 2007 | 36 | 1856 | 56.24 | 66.00 | — | 2.00 |
|---|
| 2006 | 41 | 1947 | 47.49 | 69.94 | — | 7.67 |
|---|
| 2005 | 12 | 284 | 23.67 | 66.05 | — | — |
|---|
| 2004 | 16 | 381 | 31.75 | 71.08 | — | 5.33 |
|---|
| 2003 | 16 | 240 | 18.46 | 67.23 | — | 4.00 |
|---|
| 2002 | 1 | 29 | 29.00 | 78.38 | — | — |
|---|
| 76.2 |
| 11.6% |
| 65.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 180 | 170 | 24.3 | 94.4 | 11.1% | 48.3% |
| Death (16+) | 402 | 356 | 59.3 | 88.6 | 9.2% | 46.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 214 | 178 | 44.5 | 83.2 | 8.4% | 51.4% |
| Australia | 199 | 197 | 49.3 | 99.0 | 12.6% | 45.2% |
| South Africa | 178 | 134 | 26.8 | 75.3 | 8.4% | 57.3% |
| New Zealand | 65 | 54 | 13.5 | 83.1 | 12.3% | 60.0% |
| West Indies | 64 | 59 | 29.5 | 92.2 | 12.5% | 50.0% |
| England | 43 | 42 | — | 97.7 | 9.3% | 41.9% |