Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2018
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
186 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 7 | 2 | 115 | 44 | 23.00 | 61.83 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 1 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 39.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 14.50 | 80.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 41.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 2 | 1 | 30 | 28 | 30.00 | 51.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 73 | 55 | 36.50 | 121.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 63 | 28 | 21.00 | 121.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 27.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 72 | 33 | 24.00 | 58.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 115 | 44 | 23.00 | 61.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Test | 13 | 0 | 26 | — | 2.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 66 | — | 7.33 | 0w |
| 2021 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 65 | 32.50 | 9.29 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 38 | — | 12.67 | 0w |
| 2021 | Test | 68 | 6 | 230 | 38.33 | 3.38 | 3w |
| 2020 | ODI | 30 | 5 | 215 | 43.00 | 7.17 | 2w |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 74 | — | 9.25 | 0w |
| 2019 | ODI | 47 | 7 | 221 | 31.57 | 4.70 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 33 | — | 16.50 | 0w |
| 2018 | ODI | 70.3 | 6 | 438 | 73.00 | 6.21 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 6 | 5 | — | 83.3 | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| vs Pace | 19 | 8 | — | 42.1 | 0.0% | 63.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 2 | 1 | — |
| 0.00 |
| — |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 70.3 | 438 | 6 | 2 | 73.00 | 6.21 |
| 8 |
| 149 |
| 24.83 |
| 93.71 |
| 5 | 7.61 |
| 2019 | 7 | 86 | 21.50 | 63.24 | 7 | 5.18 |
|---|
| 2018 | 10 | 115 | 19.17 | 61.83 | 6 | 6.21 |
|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 27 | 13.50 | 49.09 | 1 | 5.24 |
|---|
| 2016 | 15 | 210 | 21.00 | 37.50 | 13 | 3.37 |
|---|
| 2015 | 2 | 14 | — | 100 | 2 | 5.64 |
|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 5.67 |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 184 | 114 | 22.8 | 62.0 | 7.6% | 64.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 122 | 69 | 23.0 | 56.6 | 5.7% | 64.8% |
| South Africa | 53 | 41 | 41.0 | 77.4 | 13.2% | 64.2% |
| Bangladesh | 11 | 5 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 35 | 0 | 7.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 23.0 | 127 | 1 | 5.52 | 127.0 |
| Death (16+) | 46.3 | 282 | 5 | 6.09 | 56.4 |