Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Sri Lanka · 2026
Teams: Sri Lanka, Lahore Qalandars
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
233 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 5 | 1 | 57 | 25 | 14.25 | 123.91 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| T20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 57 | 25 | 14.25 | 123.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 171 | 43 | 21.38 | 123.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 36 | 30 | 18.00 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 142 | 67 | 35.50 | 86.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | — | 157.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 52 | 32 | 8.67 | 70.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 12.00 | 64.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 14.50 | 61.70 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 62 | 6 | 333 | 55.50 | 5.37 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 40 | — | 10.00 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 49 | 16 | 381 | 23.81 | 7.78 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 23 | 4 | 98 | 24.50 | 4.26 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 36 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 57.1 | 8 | 286 | 35.75 | 5.00 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 15.3 | 6 | 91 | 15.17 | 5.87 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 57.2 | 9 | 328 | 36.44 | 5.72 | 5w |
| 2022 | ODI | 32 | 8 | 172 | 21.50 | 5.38 | 3w |
| 2022 | Test | 13 | 0 | 35 | — | 2.69 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 123 | 125 | 31.3 | 101.6 | 9.8% | 37.4% |
| vs Pace | 75 | 98 | 16.3 | 130.7 | 20.0% | 37.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10 | 10 | 10.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 20.00 |
| 83.33 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| T20I | 13 | 10 | 2 | 171 | 43 | 21.38 | 123.91 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 62 | 333 | 6 | 2 | 55.50 | 5.37 |
| T20 | 1 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 0 | — | 10.00 |
| T20I | 14 | 49 | 381 | 16 | 3 | 23.81 | 7.78 |
| 9 |
| 52 |
| 8.67 |
| 70.27 |
| 9 | 5.72 |
| 2022 | 5 | 53 | 13.25 | 63.10 | 8 | 4.60 |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 20.0% |
| 60.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 67 | 64 | 64.0 | 95.5 | 9.0% | 38.8% |
| Death (16+) | 156 | 198 | 18.0 | 126.9 | 17.3% | 35.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 90 | 95 | 19.0 | 105.6 | 12.2% | 42.2% |
| West Indies | 56 | 87 | 29.0 | 155.4 | 25.0% | 26.8% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 24 | 20 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 12.5% | 58.3% |
| New Zealand | 23 | 29 | 29.0 | 126.1 | 13.0% | 30.4% |
| Pakistan | 15 | 10 | 5.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Ireland | 13 | 10 | 10.0 | 76.9 | 0.0% | 30.8% |
| Zimbabwe | 8 | 15 | — | 187.5 | 37.5% | 37.5% |
| Oman | 4 | 6 | — | 150.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 17.0 | 127 | 6 | 7.47 | 21.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 48.0 | 341 | 10 | 7.10 | 34.1 |
| Death (16+) | 50.0 | 272 | 6 | 5.44 | 45.3 |