Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2022
Top 12%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Guyana Amazon Warriors, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
133 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 68.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T20I | 6 | 5 | 1 | 87 | 29 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 2 | 46 | 17 | 15.33 | 76.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 8.50 | 89.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 68.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 87 | 29 | 21.75 | 177.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 35 | 15 | 11.67 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 48 | 25 | 12.00 | 154.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 4 | 0 | 43 | 37 | 10.75 | 38.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 34 | 31 | 11.33 | 106.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 87 | 77 | — | 177.55 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 73.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 18.2 | 8 | 164 | 20.50 | 8.95 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 17 | 8 | 142 | 17.75 | 8.35 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 9 | 4 | 62 | 15.50 | 6.89 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 26.2 | 12 | 248 | 20.67 | 9.42 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 28.4 | 16 | 204 | 12.75 | 7.12 | 5w |
| 2020 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 88 | 29.33 | 8.00 | 1w |
| 2020 | Test | 56 | 5 | 203 | 40.60 | 3.63 | 2w |
| 2019 | ODI | 56 | 7 | 259 | 37.00 | 4.63 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 69 | 34.50 | 7.67 | 1w |
| 2019 | Test | 8 | 1 | 23 | 23.00 | 2.88 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 32 | 27 | 13.5 | 84.4 | 9.4% | 53.1% |
| vs Pace | 41 | 73 | 73.0 | 178.0 | 31.7% | 48.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 30 | 40 | 20.0 |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
| 21.75 |
| 177.55 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 7 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 9 | 62 | 4 | 4 | 15.50 | 6.89 |
| T20I | 7 | 26.2 | 248 | 12 | 3 | 20.67 | 9.42 |
| 11 |
| 35 |
| 11.67 |
| 140 |
| 16 | 7.12 |
| 2020 | 7 | 91 | 11.38 | 64.08 | 8 | 4.34 |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 154 | 38.50 | 122 | 10 | 4.81 |
|---|
| 2018 | 2 | 15 | 15.00 | 45.45 | 5 | 4.65 |
|---|
| 2017 | 11 | 71 | 17.75 | 118 | 16 | 5.09 |
|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 15 | 15.00 | 75.00 | 2 | 5.22 |
|---|
| 133.3 |
| 23.3% |
| 63.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 27 | 25 | 25.0 | 92.6 | 7.4% | 48.1% |
| Death (16+) | 76 | 83 | 41.5 | 109.2 | 17.1% | 55.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 65 | 73 | 24.3 | 112.3 | 18.5% | 58.5% |
| Bangladesh | 29 | 20 | — | 69.0 | 6.9% | 65.5% |
| England | 25 | 17 | 17.0 | 68.0 | 4.0% | 56.0% |
| Ireland | 14 | 38 | 38.0 | 271.4 | 50.0% | 21.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 45 | 0 | 9.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 108 | 8 | 6.75 | 13.5 |
| Death (16+) | 14.3 | 144 | 8 | 10.05 | 18.0 |