Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 1%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 138 qualified
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
76 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 8 | 2 | 64 | 16 | 10.67 | 98.46 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 64 | 16 | 10.67 | 98.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 11 | — | 5.50 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 28 | — | 9.33 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 24 | 6 | 121 | 20.17 | 5.04 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 47.1 | 13 | 243 | 18.69 | 5.15 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 8.2 | 0 | 36 | — | 4.32 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 4.67 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 6 | 6 | — | 100.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 12 | 13 | 13.0 | 108.3 | 8.3% | 33.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 26 | 17 | 17.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 47.1 | 243 | 13 | 3 | 18.69 | 5.15 |
| 16 |
| 64 |
| 10.67 |
| 98.46 |
| 13 | 5.15 |
| 2021 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 40.00 | — | 4.32 |
|---|
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | — | 1 | 4.67 |
|---|
| 65.4 |
| 3.8% |
| 57.7% |
| Death (16+) | 50 | 64 | 12.8 | 128.0 | 12.0% | 30.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 25 | 28 | 28.0 | 112.0 | 12.0% | 32.0% |
| Nepal | 16 | 21 | 10.5 | 131.3 | 12.5% | 31.3% |
| Namibia | 15 | 10 | 10.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 46.7% |
| Tanzania | 12 | 10 | 10.0 | 83.3 | 8.3% | 66.7% |
| Kenya | 8 | 12 | 12.0 | 150.0 | 12.5% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 36.0 | 156 | 8 | 4.33 | 19.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 27 | 2 | 3.86 | 13.5 |
| Death (16+) | 4.2 | 40 | 3 | 9.60 | 13.3 |