Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 9.00 | 52.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 11.2 | 2 | 97 | 48.50 | 8.56 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 21.4 | 9 | 145 | 16.11 | 6.69 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 21.3 | 8 | 189 | 23.63 | 8.79 | 3w |
| 2014 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 46 | 46.00 | 6.57 | 1w |
| 2013 | ODI | 10 | 4 | 33 | 8.25 | 3.30 | 4w |
| 2013 | T20I | 11.2 | 3 | 89 | 29.67 | 7.85 | 3w |
| 2012 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 16 | — | 8.00 | 0w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 60 | 2 | 6.00 | 30.0 |
| Death (16+) | 1.3 | 23 | 0 | 17.25 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 11.2 | 97 | 2 | 2 | 48.50 | 8.56 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| 7.00 |
| 77.78 |
| 1 | 6.57 |
| 2013 | 6 | 9 | 9.00 | 52.94 | 7 | 5.72 |
|---|
| 2012 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 33.33 | — | 8.00 |
|---|
| 2011 | 6 | 13 | 3.25 | 36.11 | 5 | 6.60 |
|---|
| 2008 | 2 | 1 | — | 12.50 | 1 | 7.33 |
|---|
| 2007 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 8.17 |
|---|