Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 15%T20I economy · ranked against 212 qualified
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
280 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 15 | 0 | 178 | 27 | 11.87 | 63.57 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 58 | 54 | 19.33 | 84.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 0 | 178 | 27 | 11.87 | 63.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 68 | 51 | 34.00 | 91.89 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 96 | 26 | 13.71 | 74.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 81 | 27.00 | 6.23 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 47.4 | 21 | 185 | 8.81 | 3.88 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22.4 | 11 | 81 | 7.36 | 3.57 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 27 | 6 | 161 | 26.83 | 5.96 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 45 | 22.50 | 5.63 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11.00 | 5.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 148 | 76 | 9.5 | 51.4 | 3.4% | 66.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 131 | 101 | 20.2 | 77.1 | 6.9% | 50.4% |
| Death (16+) | 1 | 1 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 47.4 | 185 | 21 | 4 | 8.81 | 3.88 |
| 12 |
| 96 |
| 13.71 |
| 74.42 |
| 6 | 5.96 |
| 2021 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 57.14 | 2 | 5.63 |
|---|
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 5.50 |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 0.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rwanda | 180 | 113 | 16.1 | 62.8 | 5.6% | 60.6% |
| Nigeria | 41 | 20 | 20.0 | 48.8 | 2.4% | 61.0% |
| Malawi | 32 | 24 | 24.0 | 75.0 | 3.1% | 46.9% |
| Botswana | 22 | 18 | 9.0 | 81.8 | 9.1% | 54.5% |
| Cameroon | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Uganda | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 30 | 1 | 3.75 | 30.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 29.5 | 100 | 13 | 3.39 | 7.7 |
| Death (16+) | 10.2 | 51 | 7 | 5.02 | 7.3 |