Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 3.67 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 3.67 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | — | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 5 | 125 | 25.00 | 8.93 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 19 | 6 | 144 | 24.00 | 7.58 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 9.3 | 1 | 64 | 64.00 | 6.74 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 24.2 | 9 | 153 | 17.00 | 6.29 | 4w |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 4 | 18 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 45 | 1 | 6.43 | 45.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 19 | 0 | 9.50 | — |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 59 | 4 | 11.80 | 14.8 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 14 | 125 | 5 | 2 | 25.00 | 8.93 |
| 9 |
| 4 |
| 1.00 |
| 40.00 |
| 9 | 6.29 |
| 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 4 | 4.50 |
|---|