Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2025
Teams: Warwickshire
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
104 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 156 | 54 | 26.00 | 150.00 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 1 | 123 | 40 | 15.38 | 155.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 7 | 1 | 156 | 54 | 26.00 | 150.00 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 6 | 0 | 53 | — | 8.83 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20 | 4.2 | 1 | 54 | 54.00 | 12.46 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 49 | 76 | 76.0 | 155.1 | 18.4% | 30.6% |
| vs Pace | 51 | 75 | 15.0 | 147.1 | 19.6% | 33.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3 | 11 | — |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 2 | 4.2 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 54.00 | 12.46 |
| 366.7 |
| 66.7% |
| 0.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 74 | 103 | 51.5 | 139.2 | 14.9% | 29.7% |
| Death (16+) | 27 | 42 | 10.5 | 155.6 | 25.9% | 44.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancashire | 34 | 54 | 54.0 | 158.8 | 20.6% | 29.4% |
| Durham | 32 | 49 | 49.0 | 153.1 | 18.8% | 28.1% |
| Worcestershire | 13 | 23 | 23.0 | 176.9 | 30.8% | 38.5% |
| Somerset | 13 | 15 | 15.0 | 115.4 | 7.7% | 38.5% |
| Northamptonshire | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Leicestershire | 4 | 5 | — | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Derbyshire | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | 200.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |