Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 18%T20I strike rate · ranked against 230 qualified
Teams: Italy
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
127 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 6 | 0 | 147 | 79 | 24.50 | 115.75 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 116 | 54 | 19.33 | 110.48 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 132 | 37 | 22.00 | 112.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 147 | 79 | 24.50 | 115.75 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 158 | 50 | 39.50 | 112.86 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 68 | 22.67 | 8.50 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 21.1 | 6 | 128 | 21.33 | 6.05 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 104 | 34.67 | 6.12 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 20 | 4 | 133 | 33.25 | 6.65 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 7 | 11 | — | 157.1 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| vs Pace | 15 | 9 | 4.5 | 60.0 | 6.7% | 60.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 55 | 48 | 16.0 |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 17 | 104 | 3 | 1 | 34.67 | 6.12 |
| 7 |
| 158 |
| 39.50 |
| 113 |
| 4 | 6.65 |
| 87.3 |
| 10.9% |
| 49.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 59 | 82 | 82.0 | 139.0 | 15.3% | 33.9% |
| Death (16+) | 13 | 17 | 8.5 | 130.8 | 15.4% | 38.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jersey | 54 | 79 | 79.0 | 146.3 | 20.4% | 38.9% |
| Netherlands | 48 | 48 | 24.0 | 100.0 | 8.3% | 39.6% |
| Germany | 25 | 20 | 6.7 | 80.0 | 8.0% | 48.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 40 | 1 | 4.44 | 40.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 12 | 0 | 6.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 6.0 | 41 | 2 | 6.83 | 20.5 |