Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 16%ODI economy · ranked against 109 qualified
Teams: Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
65 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 26 | 25.00 | 108.70 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| T20I | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3.00 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 50 | 26 | 25.00 | 108.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 11.00 | 115.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 9.00 | 32.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 61 | 19 | 8.71 | 92.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 47 | 15 | 6.71 | 39.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 4.33 | 68.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 9.00 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 5 | 129 | 25.80 | 5.86 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 26 | 4 | 94 | 23.50 | 3.62 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 65 | 32.50 | 5.91 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 11 | 3 | 42 | 14.00 | 3.82 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 50 | 16 | 229 | 14.31 | 4.58 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 46 | 7 | 219 | 31.29 | 4.76 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 24 | 8 | 114 | 14.25 | 4.75 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 21 | 10 | 98 | 9.80 | 4.67 | 4w |
| 2019 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 128 | 128.00 | 8.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 71.4 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| vs Pace | 5 | 11 | — | 220.0 | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 3 | 1 | 1.0 |
| 11.00 |
| 115.79 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 26 | 94 | 4 | 2 | 23.50 | 3.62 |
| T20I | 4 | 11 | 65 | 2 | 1 | 32.50 | 5.91 |
| 14 |
| 60 |
| 6.00 |
| 43.17 |
| 15 | 4.76 |
| 2021 | 7 | 1 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 10 | 4.67 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 9 | 9.00 | 81.82 | 1 | 8.00 |
|---|
| 33.3 |
| 0.0% |
| 66.7% |
| Death (16+) | 62 | 71 | 23.7 | 114.5 | 19.4% | 51.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 37 | 38 | 19.0 | 102.7 | 16.2% | 54.1% |
| Papua New Guinea | 16 | 22 | 22.0 | 137.5 | 31.3% | 56.3% |
| Vanuatu | 9 | 11 | — | 122.2 | 11.1% | 33.3% |
| United Arab Emirates | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 34 | 0 | 4.86 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 11.0 | 48 | 2 | 4.36 | 24.0 |
| Death (16+) | 19.0 | 73 | 4 | 3.84 | 18.3 |