Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Sri Lanka · 2026
Teams: Sunrisers Hyderabad, Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
36 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7.00 | 41.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 6 | 9 | 3 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 33.5 | 6 | 246 | 41.00 | 7.27 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20 | 54.2 | 20 | 507 | 25.35 | 9.33 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 37.1 | 8 | 339 | 42.38 | 9.12 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 12 | — | 3.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 17.3 | 5 | 158 | 31.60 | 9.03 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 36.0 | 343 | 9 | 9.53 | 38.1 |
| Middle (7–15) | 41.3 | 272 | 8 | 6.58 | 34.0 |
| Death (16+) | 50.0 | 451 | 17 | 9.02 | 26.5 |
| 7.00 |
| 41.18 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| T20I | 12 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 3 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 33.5 | 246 | 6 | 4 | 41.00 | 7.27 |
| T20 | 15 | 54.2 | 507 | 20 | 4 | 25.35 | 9.33 |
| T20I | 11 | 37.1 | 339 | 8 | 2 | 42.38 | 9.12 |