Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2025
Top 4%T20 strike rate · ranked against 90 qualified
Teams: Sylhet Titans, Worcestershire
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
121 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 229 | 57 | 38.17 | 186.18 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 13 | 3 | 129 | 32 | 12.90 | 137.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 8 | 2 | 229 | 57 | 38.17 | 186.18 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 3 | 54 | 18.00 | 6.75 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 12 | 3 | 114 | 38.00 | 9.50 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 58 | 117 | 29.3 | 201.7 | 34.5% | 27.6% |
| vs Pace | 60 | 110 | 55.0 | 183.3 | 28.3% | 33.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 15 | 18 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 7 | 12 | 114 | 3 | 3 | 38.00 | 9.50 |
| 120.0 |
| 20.0% |
| 53.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 60 | 105 | 35.0 | 175.0 | 26.7% | 25.0% |
| Death (16+) | 46 | 104 | 34.7 | 226.1 | 39.1% | 34.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leicestershire | 28 | 56 | — | 200.0 | 32.1% | 35.7% |
| Derbyshire | 26 | 43 | 43.0 | 165.4 | 26.9% | 30.8% |
| Yorkshire | 22 | 36 | 36.0 | 163.6 | 27.3% | 40.9% |
| Nottinghamshire | 20 | 57 | 57.0 | 285.0 | 50.0% | 15.0% |
| Noakhali Express | 12 | 16 | 16.0 | 133.3 | 16.7% | 41.7% |
| Northamptonshire | 9 | 17 | — | 188.9 | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Warwickshire | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Rajshahi Warriors | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 84 | 3 | 8.40 | 28.0 |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 21 | 0 | 10.50 | — |