Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
England · 2026
Teams: Essex W
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 6.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 6.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 3.00 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 40.4 | 17 | 307 | 18.06 | 7.55 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 20.4 | 10 | 120 | 12.00 | 5.81 | 4w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 16.0 | 102 | 5 | 6.38 | 20.4 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 93 | 8 | 5.81 | 11.6 |
| Death (16+) | 8.7 | 84 | 4 | 9.69 | 21.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 11 | 40.4 | 307 | 17 | 3 | 18.06 | 7.55 |