Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 2%T20I economy · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 49 | 15 | 16.33 | 125.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 6.00 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 40 | 15 | 6.67 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 58 | 58.00 | 8.29 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 119 | 23.80 | 9.15 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 30 | 10 | 145 | 14.50 | 4.83 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 32 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 2w |
| 2020 | T20I | 21.5 | 8 | 152 | 19.00 | 6.96 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 40.3 | 12 | 301 | 25.08 | 7.43 | 3w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 12.0 | 61 | 6 | 5.08 | 10.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 82 | 4 | 4.56 | 20.5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 30 | 145 | 10 | 3 | 14.50 | 4.83 |
| 2 |
| 14 |
| 14.00 |
| 156 |
| 2 | 8.00 |
| 2020 | 6 | 12 | 6.00 | 109 | 8 | 6.96 |
|---|
| 2019 | 14 | 40 | 6.67 | 71.43 | 12 | 7.43 |
|---|