Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 11%T20I economy · ranked against 212 qualified
Teams: Botswana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
154 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 12 | 6 | 81 | 16 | 13.50 | 51.92 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 87 | 30 | 21.75 | 71.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 173 | 44 | 24.71 | 81.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 6 | 81 | 16 | 13.50 | 51.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 85 | 40 | 14.17 | 75.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 35 | 20 | 35.00 | 72.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 45 | 18 | 9.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 24 | 5 | 95 | 19.00 | 3.96 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 37.2 | 16 | 126 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 53 | 18 | 199 | 11.06 | 3.75 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 25 | 14 | 141 | 10.07 | 5.64 | 6w |
| 2022 | T20I | 8.4 | 1 | 47 | 47.00 | 5.42 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 14.3 | 4 | 91 | 22.75 | 6.28 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 89 | 30 | 7.5 | 33.7 | 2.2% | 75.3% |
| Death (16+) | 64 | 46 | 46.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 53 | 199 | 18 | 4 | 11.06 | 3.75 |
| 8 |
| 85 |
| 14.17 |
| 75.89 |
| 14 | 5.64 |
| 2022 | 3 | 35 | 35.00 | 72.92 | 1 | 5.42 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 45 | 9.00 | 60.00 | 4 | 6.28 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 70 | 70.00 | 89.74 | 1 | 3.64 |
|---|
| 71.9 |
| 6.3% |
| 56.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rwanda | 72 | 33 | 16.5 | 45.8 | 2.8% | 66.7% |
| Kenya | 26 | 9 | 9.0 | 34.6 | 0.0% | 69.2% |
| Uganda | 23 | 16 | — | 69.6 | 13.0% | 73.9% |
| Nigeria | 12 | 4 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Lesotho | 10 | 8 | 8.0 | 80.0 | 10.0% | 50.0% |
| Malawi | 6 | 7 | — | 116.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Cameroon | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 34.0 | 130 | 8 | 3.82 | 16.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 17 | 7 | 1.42 | 2.4 |
| Death (16+) | 7.0 | 39 | 3 | 5.57 | 13.0 |