Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 14%T20I bowling average · ranked against 203 qualified
Teams: Sierra Leone
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
30 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1.67 | 32.26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 28 | 26 | 28.00 | 68.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 260.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1.67 | 32.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 6.00 | 62.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 59 | 23 | 9.83 | 62.11 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 6 | 47 | 7.83 | 3.13 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 64 | 16.00 | 4.92 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 25 | 11 | 154 | 14.00 | 6.16 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 7 | 102 | 14.57 | 6.38 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 20.3 | 13 | 120 | 9.23 | 5.85 | 4w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13.0 | 65 | 9 | 5.00 | 7.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 30 | 2 | 4.29 | 15.0 |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 34 | 0 | 6.80 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 25 | 154 | 11 | 3 | 14.00 | 6.16 |
| 6 |
| 18 |
| 6.00 |
| 62.07 |
| 7 | 6.38 |
| 2021 | 9 | 59 | 9.83 | 62.11 | 13 | 5.85 |
|---|