Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 4%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 306 qualified
Teams: Indonesia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
600 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 34 | 32 | 7 | 667 | 78 | 26.68 | 110.25 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 22 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 0 | 288 | 70 | 16.00 | 93.51 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 32 | 7 | 667 | 78 | 26.68 | 110.25 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 186 | 55 | 14.31 | 99.47 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 189 | 65 | 23.63 | 121.94 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 146 | 45 | 29.20 | 101.39 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 66 | 66.00 | 8.25 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 29.1 | 17 | 205 | 12.06 | 7.03 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 72 | 72.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 5 | 90 | 18.00 | 6.43 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 85 | 21.25 | 7.73 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 361 | 382 | 29.4 | 105.8 | 14.1% | 49.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 221 | 246 | 22.4 | 111.3 | 12.2% | 43.4% |
| Death (16+) | 18 | 29 | 29.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 29.1 | 205 | 17 | 5 | 12.06 | 7.03 |
| 10 |
| 189 |
| 23.63 |
| 122 |
| 5 | 6.43 |
| 2022 | 6 | 146 | 29.20 | 101 | 4 | 7.73 |
|---|
| 161.1 |
| 22.2% |
| 22.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambodia | 228 | 257 | 32.1 | 112.7 | 13.2% | 41.7% |
| Bahrain | 133 | 111 | 22.2 | 83.5 | 9.8% | 57.1% |
| South Korea | 84 | 111 | 55.5 | 132.1 | 17.9% | 35.7% |
| Myanmar | 41 | 56 | 18.7 | 136.6 | 22.0% | 53.7% |
| Philippines | 38 | 45 | 11.3 | 118.4 | 15.8% | 42.1% |
| Thailand | 28 | 29 | 29.0 | 103.6 | 14.3% | 60.7% |
| Singapore | 22 | 21 | 21.0 | 95.5 | 9.1% | 45.5% |
| Timor-Leste | 13 | 23 | — | 176.9 | 23.1% | 23.1% |
| Malaysia | 13 | 4 | 4.0 | 30.8 | 0.0% | 76.9% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 42 | 3 | 7.00 | 14.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.2 | 90 | 5 | 6.35 | 18.0 |
| Death (16+) | 11.0 | 83 | 9 | 7.55 | 9.2 |