Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2026
Teams: New Zealand W, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
625 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 9 | 0 | 135 | 28 | 15.00 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| T20I | 25 | 25 | 1 | 465 | 85 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 135 | 28 | 15.00 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 25 | 1 | 465 | 85 | 19.38 | 115.96 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 175 | 112 | 35.00 | 67.31 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 97 | 46 | 19.40 | 108.99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 147 | 41 | 18.38 | 67.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 0 | 282 | 53 | 18.80 | 104.83 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 67 | 23 | 13.40 | 57.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 58 | 28 | 14.50 | 82.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 53.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 48 | 17 | 8.00 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 164 | 200 | 20.0 | 122.0 | 18.3% | 43.9% |
| vs Pace | 419 | 390 | 24.4 | 93.1 | 13.6% | 54.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 397 | 393 | 21.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 19.38 |
| 115.96 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 63 |
| 7 |
| 12 |
| 65 |
| 9.29 |
| 75.58 |
| 99.0 |
| 16.6% |
| 56.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 206 | 210 | 21.0 | 101.9 | 12.1% | 44.7% |
| Death (16+) | 22 | 18 | 3.6 | 81.8 | 4.5% | 45.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa W | 168 | 176 | 22.0 | 104.8 | 15.5% | 50.6% |
| South Africa | 168 | 176 | 25.1 | 104.8 | 15.5% | 50.6% |
| Australia W | 89 | 93 | 46.5 | 104.5 | 13.5% | 44.9% |
| England W | 44 | 27 | 6.8 | 61.4 | 9.1% | 65.9% |
| England | 44 | 27 | 6.8 | 61.4 | 9.1% | 65.9% |
| Sri Lanka W | 22 | 18 | 18.0 | 81.8 | 9.1% | 54.5% |
| Sri Lanka | 22 | 18 | 18.0 | 81.8 | 9.1% | 54.5% |
| Zimbabwe W | 20 | 32 | 32.0 | 160.0 | 30.0% | 40.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 20 | 32 | 32.0 | 160.0 | 30.0% | 40.0% |
| West Indies W | 10 | 7 | 7.0 | 70.0 | 10.0% | 60.0% |