Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Singapore
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
346 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 16 | 2 | 182 | 38 | 13.00 | 54.98 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 124 | 28 | 17.71 | 72.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 182 | 38 | 13.00 | 54.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 42 | 16 | 10.50 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 58 | 25 | 9.67 | 52.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 111 | 45 | 111.00 | 88.80 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 21 | 6 | 100 | 16.67 | 4.76 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 56.2 | 17 | 260 | 15.29 | 4.62 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 21 | 6 | 57 | 9.50 | 2.71 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 24.3 | 4 | 100 | 25.00 | 4.08 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 38 | 38.00 | 3.17 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 168 | 73 | 14.6 | 43.5 | 3.6% | 71.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 137 | 69 | 13.8 | 50.4 | 3.6% | 65.0% |
| Death (16+) | 41 | 38 | 12.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 56.2 | 260 | 17 | 3 | 15.29 | 4.62 |
| 7 |
| 58 |
| 9.67 |
| 52.25 |
| 4 | 4.08 |
| 2019 | 3 | 111 | 111 | 88.80 | 1 | 3.17 |
|---|
| 92.7 |
| 2.4% |
| 36.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuwait | 120 | 71 | 35.5 | 59.2 | 4.2% | 62.5% |
| Myanmar | 83 | 69 | 34.5 | 83.1 | 7.2% | 49.4% |
| Japan | 80 | 25 | 6.3 | 31.3 | 1.3% | 75.0% |
| Indonesia | 43 | 9 | 4.5 | 20.9 | 0.0% | 79.1% |
| Bhutan | 19 | 6 | 3.0 | 31.6 | 0.0% | 68.4% |
| Thailand | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 25.0 | 112 | 8 | 4.48 | 14.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 20.3 | 68 | 7 | 3.34 | 9.7 |
| Death (16+) | 11.0 | 75 | 2 | 6.82 | 37.5 |