Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Italy · 2026
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
142 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 90 | 25 | 15.00 | 130.43 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| T20I | 8 | 7 | 1 | 105 | 45 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 1 | 90 | 25 | 15.00 | 130.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 105 | 45 | 17.50 | 141.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 69 | 44 | 69.00 | 160.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 50 | 41 | 12.50 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 197 | 76 | 49.25 | 179.09 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 113 | 51 | 28.25 | 143.04 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 20.2 | 6 | 204 | 34.00 | 10.03 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 29.4 | 10 | 289 | 28.90 | 9.74 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 10 | 3 | 74 | 24.67 | 7.40 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 69 | 69.00 | 5.75 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 5 | 75 | 15.00 | 6.25 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 18 | 5 | 90 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 62 | 61 | 12.2 | 98.4 | 11.3% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 77 | 131 | 21.8 | 170.1 | 22.1% | 35.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 71 | 70 | 10.0 |
| 17.50 |
| 141.89 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 11 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 20.2 | 204 | 6 | 4 | 34.00 | 10.03 |
| T20I | 8 | 29.4 | 289 | 10 | 3 | 28.90 | 9.74 |
| 4 |
| 197 |
| 49.25 |
| 179 |
| — | — |
| 2021 | 5 | 113 | 28.25 | 143 | 5 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 98.6 |
| 9.9% |
| 45.1% |
| Death (16+) | 71 | 124 | 24.8 | 174.6 | 23.9% | 38.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 32 | 44 | 22.0 | 137.5 | 18.8% | 56.3% |
| England | 23 | 45 | 45.0 | 195.7 | 30.4% | 39.1% |
| Hampshire | 15 | 24 | 24.0 | 160.0 | 20.0% | 26.7% |
| Nottinghamshire | 13 | 22 | 22.0 | 169.2 | 23.1% | 30.8% |
| Worcestershire | 12 | 9 | 9.0 | 75.0 | 8.3% | 50.0% |
| Scotland | 12 | 4 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Middlesex | 11 | 17 | — | 154.5 | 18.2% | 27.3% |
| Essex | 11 | 13 | 13.0 | 118.2 | 9.1% | 27.3% |
| West Indies | 7 | 12 | 12.0 | 171.4 | 14.3% | 14.3% |
| Sussex | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19.0 | 134 | 2 | 7.05 | 67.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 121 | 5 | 8.64 | 24.2 |
| Death (16+) | 17.0 | 203 | 9 | 11.94 | 22.6 |