Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Other · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
85 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 3 | 5 | 0 | 73 | 37 | 14.60 | 85.88 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| T20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 43 | 36 | 43.00 | 130.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Other | 5 | 0 | 73 | 37 | 14.60 | 85.88 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 32 | 4 | 217 | 54.25 | 6.78 | 2w |
| 2025 | Other | 73 | 6 | 284 | 47.33 | 3.89 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 18.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 85 | 73 | 14.6 | 85.9 | 10.6% | 63.5% |
| Death (16+) | 85 | 73 | 14.6 | 85.9 | 10.6% | 63.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| — |
| — |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 6 | 73 | 284 | 6 | 2 | 47.33 | 3.89 |
| T20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 18.00 |
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19.0 | 84 | 1 | 4.42 | 84.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 33 | 3 | 3.30 | 11.0 |
| Death (16+) | 45.0 | 176 | 2 | 3.91 | 88.0 |