Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Top 11%T20I economy · ranked against 373 qualified
Photograph by BugWarp, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Argentina
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
33 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 19 | 8.40 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 42 | 19 | 8.40 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 3.75 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 17.3 | 5 | 114 | 22.80 | 6.51 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 46 | 46.00 | 5.75 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 30.1 | 15 | 155 | 10.33 | 5.14 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 30.2 | 13 | 197 | 15.15 | 6.49 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 66 | 16.50 | 8.25 | 3w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 24.0 | 114 | 5 | 4.75 | 22.8 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 11 | 0 | 5.50 | — |
| Death (16+) | 7.3 | 32 | 10 | 4.36 | 3.2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 30.1 | 155 | 15 | 5 | 10.33 | 5.14 |
| 8 |
| 15 |
| 3.75 |
| 71.43 |
| 13 | 6.49 |
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 8.25 |
|---|