Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 12%T20I economy · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 19.3 | 6 | 93 | 15.50 | 4.77 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 55 | 28 | 271 | 9.68 | 4.93 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 82.4 | 31 | 465 | 15.00 | 5.63 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 32.1 | 12 | 184 | 15.33 | 5.72 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 51.5 | 17 | 271 | 15.94 | 5.23 | 4w |
| 2019 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 34 | — | 5.67 | 0w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 33 | 0 | 5.50 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 37.0 | 205 | 11 | 5.54 | 18.6 |
| Death (16+) | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 32.1 | 184 | 12 | 3 | 15.33 | 5.72 |
| 13 |
| 10 |
| 5.00 |
| 71.43 |
| 12 | 5.72 |
| 2021 | 16 | 4 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 17 | 5.23 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | — | — | — | 5.67 |
|---|