Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Top 11%T20I batting average · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Denmark
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
228 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 1 | 282 | 99 | 47.00 | 122.61 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 7 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 483 | 95 | 69.00 | 170.07 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 91 | 45 | 30.33 | 135.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 281 | 100 | 46.83 | 145.60 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 123 | 56 | 20.50 | 110.81 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 282 | 99 | 47.00 | 122.61 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 89 | 66 | 44.50 | 112.66 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 7 | 94 | 13.43 | 7.83 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 6.75 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 9.5 | 6 | 63 | 10.50 | 6.41 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 46 | 9.20 | 4.60 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 30 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 25 | 40 | — | 160.0 | 20.0% | 32.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 104 | 121 | 121.0 | 116.3 | 18.3% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 103 | 120 | 40.0 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 10 | 46 | 5 | 3 | 9.20 | 4.60 |
| 6 |
| 123 |
| 20.50 |
| 111 |
| 6 | 6.41 |
| 2022 | 7 | 282 | 47.00 | 123 | 5 | 4.60 |
|---|
| 2021 | 2 | 89 | 44.50 | 113 | 2 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 76 | 15.20 | 88.37 | 4 | 10.60 |
|---|
| 116.5 |
| 7.8% |
| 29.1% |
| Death (16+) | 21 | 39 | 19.5 | 185.7 | 28.6% | 28.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finland | 119 | 154 | 51.3 | 129.4 | 14.3% | 40.3% |
| Belgium | 48 | 58 | 58.0 | 120.8 | 16.7% | 35.4% |
| Portugal | 37 | 44 | — | 118.9 | 10.8% | 29.7% |
| Spain | 23 | 24 | 24.0 | 104.3 | 17.4% | 47.8% |
| Gibraltar | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 32 | 2 | 4.57 | 16.0 |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 4.33 | 4.3 |