Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2015
Photograph by CRICKETNEXT, CC BY 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
554 recorded batting balls
2015 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 11 | 1 | 442 | 89 | 44.20 | 83.08 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 7 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 42 | 32 | 21.00 | 95.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 71 | 71 | 71.00 | 86.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 3 | 0 | 87 | 75 | 29.00 | 50.88 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 497 | 130 | 49.70 | 88.28 | 2 | 2 |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 120 | 52 | 24.00 | 102.56 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 6.00 | 33.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 173 | 63 | 57.67 | 78.64 | 3 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 45 | 20 | 15.00 | 118.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 12 | 0 | 490 | 147 | 40.83 | 41.67 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | Test | 2 | 0 | 66 | 56 | 33.00 | 41.51 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Test | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 2.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | Test | 11 | 2 | 28 | 14.00 | 2.55 | 2w |
| 2019 | ODI | 17 | 1 | 91 | 91.00 | 5.35 | 1w |
| 2019 | Test | 29 | 4 | 108 | 27.00 | 3.72 | 2w |
| 2018 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 29 | 29.00 | 4.83 | 1w |
| 2018 | Test | 31 | 2 | 63 | 31.50 | 2.03 | 2w |
| 2017 | Test | 28 | 4 | 86 | 21.50 | 3.07 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 29 | 18 | — | 62.1 | 0.0% | 44.8% |
| vs Pace | 17 | 17 | 17.0 | 100.0 | 17.6% | 58.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 31 | 29 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| — |
| 125.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 25 | 165 | 1 | 1 | 165.00 | 6.60 |
| 20 |
| 635 |
| 35.28 |
| 86.63 |
| 5 | 4.33 |
| 2018 | 16 | 708 | 39.33 | 49.37 | 3 | 2.49 |
|---|
| 2017 | 2 | 66 | 33.00 | 41.51 | 4 | 3.07 |
|---|
| 2015 | 12 | 472 | 47.20 | 84.89 | 1 | 6.60 |
|---|
| 2014 | 7 | 249 | 41.50 | 82.45 | 6 | 5.17 |
|---|
| 2013 | 5 | 46 | 11.50 | 65.71 | — | — |
|---|
| 93.5 |
| 16.1% |
| 64.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 140 | 98 | — | 70.0 | 6.4% | 58.6% |
| Death (16+) | 383 | 343 | 38.1 | 89.6 | 6.3% | 41.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 207 | 177 | 59.0 | 85.5 | 5.3% | 41.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 109 | 114 | 114.0 | 104.6 | 9.2% | 36.7% |
| United Arab Emirates | 83 | 70 | 70.0 | 84.3 | 7.2% | 49.4% |
| Australia | 57 | 41 | 41.0 | 71.9 | 7.0% | 56.1% |
| India | 47 | 36 | 36.0 | 76.6 | 6.4% | 57.4% |
| New Zealand | 44 | 29 | 14.5 | 65.9 | 9.1% | 65.9% |
| Ireland | 7 | 3 | — | 42.9 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 9 | 0 | 4.50 | — |
| Death (16+) | 32.0 | 217 | 1 | 6.78 | 217.0 |